History for 2011 Jun 11th
Results | Video | News | Photos | Blogs |
---|
Invited groups |
2011In its seventh year as one of the premier track-and-field events in the world, the adidas Grand Prix, at Icahn Stadium on Randall’s Island, is the sixth stop on the international Samsung Diamond League circuit. Tickets are now available at the event website, www.adidasgrandprix.com, or by calling 1-877-TIX-TRAC. 2011 Results - New York Diamond League - adidas Grand Prix
Published by
Website:Click here ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
|
Pos | Athlete | Nat | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Mullings | JAM | 10.26 |
2 | Tyson Gay | USA | 10.26 |
3 | Keston Bledman | TRI | 10.33 |
4 | Nickel Ashmeade | JAM | 10.36 |
5 | Mike Rodgers | USA | 10.38 |
6 | Trell Kimmons | USA | 10.51 |
Monzavous Edwards | USA | DQ | |
Travis Padgett | USA | DQ | |
Richard Thompson | TRI | DQ |
Pos | Athlete | Nat | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kimmari Roach | JAM | 10.50 |
2 | Rondel Sorrillo | TRI | 10.53 |
3 | Marc Burns | TRI | 10.56 |
4 | Leroy Dixon | USA | 10.56 |
5 | Jason Smyth | IRL | 10.60 |
Pos | Athlete | Nat | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeremy Wariner | USA | 45.13 |
2 | Jermaine Gonzales | JAM | 45.16 |
3 | Rondell Bartholomew | GRN | 45.17 |
4 | Chris Brown | BAH | 45.50 |
5 | Oscar Pistorius | RSA | 45.69 |
6 | Kévin Borlée | BEL | 45.86 |
7 | Renny Quow | TRI | 46.39 |
8 | Ricardo Chambers | JAM | 46.74 |
Pos | Athlete | Nat | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Bingham | GBR | 45.42 |
2 | Erison Hurtault | DMA | 46.30 |
3 | Jamaal Torrance | USA | 46.61 |
4 | David Gillick | IRL | 46.64 |
5 | Bereket Desta | ETH | 47.46 |
6 | Reggie Witherspoon | USA | 48.02 |
Lionel Larry | USA | DNF |
Pos | Athlete | Nat | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Alfred Kirwa Yego | KEN | 1:46.57 |
2 | Mbulaeni Mulaudzi | RSA | 1:46.68 |
3 | Boaz Kiplagat Lalang | KEN | 1:46.75 |
4 | Lachlan Renshaw | AUS | 1:47.33 |
5 | Bram Som | NED | 1:47.34 |
6 | Karjuan Williams | USA | 1:47.59 |
7 | Rob Novak | USA | 1:47.67 |
Abubaker Kaki | SUD | DNF | |
Matthew Scherer | USA | DNF |
Pos | Athlete | Nat | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyle Miller | USA | 1:47.27 |
2 | Andrew Ellerton | CAN | 1:47.71 |
3 | Moise Joseph | HAI | 1:48.09 |
4 | Tevan Everett | USA | 1:48.20 |
5 | Brian Gagnon | USA | 1:48.63 |
6 | Dustin Emrani | ISR | 1:48.95 |
7 | Julius Mutekanga | UGA | 1:49.07 |
8 | Darryll Oliver | USA | 1:49.57 |
9 | Pablo Solares | MEX | 1:50.30 |
10 | Deon Bascom | GUY | 1:52.75 |
11 | Michael Rutt | USA | 1:53.23 |
12 | Brendon Mahoney | USA | 1:54.47 |
Pos | Athlete | Nat | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1 | David Torrence | USA | 3:36.15 |
2 | Nicholas Willis | NZL | 3:36.46 |
3 | Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku | KEN | 3:37.04 |
4 | Henok Legesse | ETH | 3:37.47 |
5 | Nathan Brannen | CAN | 3:38.52 |
6 | Lopez Lomong | USA | 3:38.90 |
7 | Leonel Manzano | USA | 3:39.71 |
8 | Jordan McNamara | USA | 3:41.92 |
9 | Rob Myers | USA | 3:43.97 |
10 | Lee Emanuel | GBR | 3:44.63 |
11 | Will Leer | USA | 3:45.14 |
12 | Robert Curtis | USA | 3:55.98 |
David Krummenacker | USA | DNF |
Pos | Athlete | Nat | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dejen Gebremeskel | ETH | 13:05.22 |
2 | Bernard Lagat | USA | 13:05.46 |
3 | Tariku Bekele | ETH | 13:06.06 |
4 | Isiah Kiplangat Koech | KEN | 13:07.22 |
5 | Juan Luis Barrios | MEX | 13:09.81 |
6 | Edwin Cheruiyot Soi | KEN | 13:11.75 |
7 | Mike Kipruto Kigen | KEN | 13:12.07 |
8 | Alistair Ian Cragg | IRL | 13:12.21 |
9 | Geoffrey Kipsang | KEN | 13:12.23 |
10 | Lucas Kimeli Rotich | KEN | 13:15.38 |
11 | Daniel Lemashon Salel | KEN | 13:19.51 |
12 | Josphat Bett Kipkoech | KEN | 13:19.96 |
13 | Daniel Kipchirchir Komen | KEN | 13:20.80 |
14 | Dennis Chepkongin Masai | KEN | 13:23.53 |
15 | Ben True | USA | 13:24.11 |
16 | Thomas Pkemei Longosiwa | KEN | 13:31.20 |
17 | John Kemboi Cheruiyot | KEN | 13:38.76 |
18 | David McNeill | AUS | 13:44.04 |
19 | Scott Bauhs | USA | 13:45.94 |
Bolota Asmerom | USA | DNF | |
Jonathan Pierce | USA | DNF | |
John Kipkoech | KEN | DNS |
Pos | Athlete | Nat | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Javier Culson | PUR | 48.50 |
2 | Bershawn Jackson | USA | 48.55 |
3 | David Greene | GBR | 49.07 |
4 | L.J. van Zyl | RSA | 49.09 |
5 | Justin Gaymon | USA | 49.24 |
6 | Micheal Tinsley | USA | 49.46 |
7 | Jehue Gordon | TRI | 49.79 |
8 | Johnny Dutch | USA | 50.24 |
Pos | Athlete | Nat | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Romain Mesnil | FRA | 5.52 |
2 | Brad Walker | USA | 5.52 |
3 | Jérôme Clavier | FRA | 5.42 |
4 | Damiel Dossévi | FRA | 5.42 |
5 | Derek Miles | USA | 5.22 |
5 | Fabian Schulze | GER | 5.22 |
7 | Jeremy Scott | USA | 5.22 |
Alhaji Jeng | SWE | NM | |
Renaud Lavillenie | FRA | NM | |
Malte Mohr | GER | NM | |
Cheyne Rahme | RSA | NM |
Pos | Athlete | Nat | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phillips Idowu | GBR | 16.67 | -1.9 |
2 | Christian Olsson | SWE | 16.29 | -3.5 |
3 | Leevan Sands | BAH | 16.28 | -0.7 |
4 | Marian Oprea | ROU | 16.22 | -3.1 |
5 | Walter Davis | USA | 16.09 | -4.8 |
6 | Tosin Oke | NGR | 15.90 | -2.2 |
7 | Teddy Tamgho | FRA | 15.55 | -4.4 |
8 | Kenta Bell | USA | 15.02 | -3.9 |
9 | Aarik Wilson | USA | 14.54 | -3.4 |
Pos | Athlete | Nat | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Marshevet Myers | USA | 11.36 |
2 | Murielle Ahoure | USA | 11.55 |
3 | Gloria Asumnu | USA | 11.57 |
4 | Oludamola Osayomi | NGR | 11.59 |
5 | Lauryn Williams | USA | 11.63 |
6 | Alexandria Anderson | USA | 11.63 |
7 | Samantha Henry Robinson | JAM | 11.83 |
8 | Muna Lee | USA | 11.98 |
Blessing Okagbare | NGR | DNS |
Pos | Athlete | Nat | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Allyson Felix | USA | 22.92 |
2 | Bianca Knight | USA | 22.96 |
3 | Shalonda Solomon | USA | 23.03 |
4 | Carmelita Jeter | USA | 23.15 |
5 | Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie | BAH | 23.25 |
6 | ChaRonda Williams | USA | 23.45 |
7 | Shelly-Ann Fraser - Price | JAM | 23.52 |
Pos | Athlete | Nat | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaliese Spencer | JAM | 50.98 |
2 | Rosemarie Whyte | JAM | 51.54 |
3 | Deedee Trotter | USA | 51.87 |
4 | Shana Cox | USA | 52.42 |
5 | Monica Hargrove | USA | 52.84 |
6 | Fantu Magiso | ETH | 53.04 |
7 | Francena McCorory | USA | 53.21 |
8 | Christine Day | JAM | 53.84 |
Pos | Athlete | Nat | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Molly Beckwith | USA | 2:01.09 |
2 | Erica Moore | USA | 2:02.26 |
3 | Jemma Simpson | GBR | 2:02.30 |
4 | Heather Kampf | USA | 2:03.19 |
5 | Laura Hermansson Januszewski | USA | 2:05.18 |
6 | Lauren Bonds | USA | 2:06.34 |
7 | Kimarra McDonald | USA | 2:07.14 |
8 | Heidi Dahl | USA | 2:10.40 |
Heather Miller | USA | DNF |
Pos | Athlete | Nat | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kenia Sinclair | JAM | 4:08.06 |
2 | Morgan Uceny | USA | 4:08.42 |
3 | Kalkidan Gezahegne | ETH | 4:08.46 |
4 | Gelete Burka | ETH | 4:09.84 |
5 | Anna Pierce | USA | 4:10.38 |
6 | Treniere Clement Moser | USA | 4:10.40 |
7 | Malindi Elmore | CAN | 4:10.48 |
8 | Brianna Felnagle | USA | 4:11.85 |
9 | Sally Kipyego | KEN | 4:11.89 |
10 | Molly Huddle | USA | 4:12.03 |
11 | Lidia Chojecka | POL | 4:13.00 |
12 | Shannon Rowbury | USA | 4:13.11 |
13 | Marina Muncan | SRB | 4:17.57 |
Karen Shinkins | IRL | DNF |
Pos | Athlete | Nat | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Milcah Chemos Cheywa | KEN | 9:27.29 |
2 | Sofia Assefa | ETH | 9:27.37 |
3 | Gulnara Galkina | RUS | 9:29.75 |
4 | Lydia Jebet Rotich | KEN | 9:35.19 |
5 | Fionnuala Britton | IRL | 9:37.60 |
6 | Bridget Franek | USA | 9:38.92 |
7 | Stephanie Reilly | IRL | 9:42.91 |
8 | Beverly Ramos | PUR | 9:45.78 |
9 | Delilah Di Crescenzo | USA | 9:50.61 |
10 | Lisa Aguilera | USA | 9:51.15 |
11 | Nicole Bush | USA | 9:55.17 |
12 | Lindsay Allen | USA | 9:56.81 |
Mardrea Hyman | JAM | DNF |
Pos | Athlete | Nat | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Danielle Carruthers | USA | 13.04 |
2 | Kellie Wells | USA | 13.06 |
3 | Tiffany Porter | GBR | 13.11 |
4 | LoLo Jones | USA | 13.22 |
5 | Ginnie Crawford | USA | 13.23 |
6 | Perdita Felicien | CAN | 13.27 |
7 | Jessica Ennis | GBR | 13.27 |
8 | Delloreen Ennis-London | JAM | 15.32 |
Brigitte Foster-Hylton | JAM | DNF |
Pos | Athlete | Nat | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Emma Green | SWE | 1.94 |
2 | Blanka Vlašic | CRO | 1.90 |
3 | Sheree Francis | JAM | 1.82 |
3 | Melanie Melfort | FRA | 1.82 |
5 | Levern Spencer | LCA | 1.82 |
6 | Becky Christensen | USA | 1.77 |
7 | Sheena Gordon | USA | 1.77 |
8 | Elizabeth Patterson | USA | 1.70 |
Pos | Athlete | Nat | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lacy Janson | USA | 4.27 |
2 | Kylie Hutson | USA | 4.22 |
Becky Holliday | USA | NM | |
Melinda Owen | USA | NM |
Pos | Athlete | Nat | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Funmi Jimoh | USA | 6.48 | -0.9 |
2 | Janay DeLoach | USA | 6.41 | -1.5 |
3 | Brittney Reese | USA | 6.35 | -2.5 |
4 | Viktoriya Rybalko | UKR | 6.33 | -0.8 |
5 | Brianna Glenn | USA | 6.29 | -1.9 |
6 | Jovanee Jarrett | JAM | 6.18 | -2.4 |
7 | Tianna Madison | USA | 6.18 | -3.1 |
8 | Jessica Ennis | GBR | 6.03 | -3.5 |
9 | Jana Veldáková | SVK | 6.03 | -2.5 |
10 | Ineta Radevica | LAT | 6.01 | -1.8 |
11 | Ruky Abdulai | CAN | 5.96 | -3.1 |
12 | Blessing Okagbare | NGR | 5.86 | -2.2 |
13 | Ivana Španovic | SRB | 3.68 | -2.9 |
Pos | Athlete | Nat | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Stephanie Brown Trafton | USA | 62.94 |
2 | Gia Lewis-Smallwood | USA | 59.89 |
3 | Aretha Thurmond | USA | 59.38 |
4 | Joanna Wisniewska | POL | 58.73 |
5 | Zaneta Glanc | POL | 57.97 |
6 | Suzanne Powell Roos | USA | 57.69 |
7 | Summer Pierson | USA | 55.13 |
Becky Breisch | USA | NM |
Pos | Athlete | Nat | Mark |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Christina Obergföll | GER | 64.43 |
2 | Sunette Viljoen | RSA | 60.39 |
3 | Rachel Yurkovich | USA | 58.43 |
4 | Jarmila Klimešová | CZE | 57.17 |
5 | Alicia DeShasier | USA | 55.70 |
6 | Kara Patterson | USA | 54.62 |
54.62
11:00 | Women's Javelin Throw | Women | Result | Standings | |
12:25 | Women's Discus | Women | Result | Standings | |
13:00 | Women's Long Jump | Women | Result | Standings | |
13:00 | Men's Pole Vault | Men | Result | Standings | |
13:00 | METRO Men's 4x400m Relay | Men | Result | ||
13:08 | Men's 800m - B Section | Men | Result | ||
13:17 | Women's 800m | Women | Result | ||
13:20 | Youth Girls' 4x400m Relay | Women | Result | ||
13:30 | Youth Boys' 4x400m Relay | Men | Result | ||
13:40 | Junior Girls' 4x100m Relay | Women | Result | ||
13:50 | adidas High School Girls' Dream 100 | Women | Result | ||
14:00 | adidas High School Boys' Dream 100 | Men | Result | ||
14:10 | Men's 100m - B Race | Men | Result | ||
14:20 | Women's 400m - National Race | Women | Result | ||
14:30 | Men's 400m - B Section | Men | Result | ||
14:40 | adidas High School Boys' Dream Mile | Men | Result | ||
15:03 | Progressive Men's 400m Hurdles | Men | Result | Standings | |
15:10 | Men's 400m | Men | Result | Standings | |
15:15 | Women's High Jump | Women | Result | Standings | |
15:15 | Men's Triple Jump | Men | Result | Standings | |
15:18 | Women's 3000m Steeplechase | Women | Result | Standings | |
15:32 | Western Union Men's 1500m - National Race | Men | Result | ||
15:47 | Women's 1500m | Women | Result | Standings | |
16:00 | Women's Pole Vault | Women | Result | ||
16:00 | Men's 800m | Men | Result | Standings | |
16:08 | Men's 5000m | Men | Result | Standings | |
16:32 | Women's 100m Hurdles | Women | Result | Standings | |
16:40 | Women's 200m | Women | Result | Standings | |
16:50 | Men's 100m Final | Men | Result | Standings | |
17:00 | adidas High School Girls' Dream Mile | Women | Result | ||
17:10 | Fastest Kids in NY - Girls | Women | Result | ||
17:13 | Fastest Kids in NY - Boys | Men | Result | ||
17:15 | Women's 100m | Women | Result | ||
17:20 | Junior Boys' 4x400m Relay | Men | Result |
4 shares:New York Diamond League - adidas Grand Prix - CANCELED PERMANENTLY, DyeStatFL.com, DyeStatPRO.com, Shane | view all |
Year | Results | Videos | News | Photos | Blogs |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016 | 3 | ||||
2015 | 1 | 83 | 16 | 138 | |
2014 | 1 | 70 | 43 | 552 |